San Francisco

ACBL Unit 506

Masterpoint Races

2014

See the unit 506 leaders.

Ace of Clubs

Mini-McKenney


2013

Ace of Clubs   Mini-McKenney
Charles Gherman 0-5 Charles Gherman
Donald Rice 5-20 Lucy Buchanan
Edward Pyle 20-50 Terry Levin
Daphne Bransten 50-100 Mary Kay Leveroni
Edwin Mah 100-200 Edwin Mah
Matthew Quint 200-300 Samuel Kuang
Robert Chase 300-500 Maxine Sigel
Robert Balas 500-1000 Liliane Kirchhoff
Jeffrey Reid 1000-2500 Lauren Friedman
Robert Ng 2500-5000 Zane Gary Brown
Steve Smolen 5000-7500 Steve Smolen
Vicki Lerner 7500-10,000 Vicki Lerner

To read more about these winners, click on Meet the Honorees


2012

Ace of Clubs   Mini-McKenney
Karl Mauzey 0-5 Brandon Wong
Paul Freidson 5-20 David Ochroch
William Zhu 20-50 William Zhu
Edwin Mah 50-100 Linda Hannawalt
Lewis Gibbons 100-200 Lewis Gibbons
Stephen Mostica 200-300 Alan Bostrom
Maxine Sigel 300-500 Martha Keller
Jeffrey Reid 500-1000 Liliane Kirchhoff
Lenore Cavallero 1000-2500 Lenore Cavallero
Dariush Youssefi 2500-5000 Steve Smolen
Sidney Lorvan 5000-7500 Jo Ginsberg
Vicki Lerner 7500-10000 Mark Ralph
Harvey Brody 10000+ Ron Smith

To read more about these winners, click on Meet the Honorees


2011

Ace of Clubs   Mini-McKenney
Malin Giddings 0-5 Malin Giddings
David Llewellyn 5-20 Linda Hannawalt
Edwin Mah 20-50 Edwin Mah
Lewis Gibbons 50-100 Lewis Gibbons
Edmund Wu 100-200 Edmund Wu
Maxine Sigel 200-300 Maxine Sigel
Jane McLaughlin 300-500 Liliane Kirchhoff
David Strauss 500-1000 Ronald Goodman
Lenore Cavallero 1000-2500 Lenore Cavallero
Dariush Yousseffi 2500-5000 Steve Smolen
Carlos D'Assumpcao 5000-7500 Jo Ginsberg
Vicki Lerner 7500-10000 Vicki Lerner
Harvey Brody 10000+ Kyle Larsen

To read more about these winners, click on Meet the Honorees below

front row: Maxine Sigel, Edmund Wu, Jane McLaughlin; back row: David Llewellyn, Linda Hannawalt, Edwin Mah, Lewis Gibbons, David Strauss, Dariush Yousseffi

2010

Ace of Clubs   Mini-McKenney
David Llewellyn 0-5 David Llewellyn
Edwin Mah 5-20 Edwin Mah
Julian O Standen 20-50 Kendrick Chow
Edmund Wu 50-100 Edmund Wu
Robert Chase 100-200 Liliane Kirchhoff
H Thomas Stein 200-300 Adam Portley
Jeffrey Reid 300-500 Ron Goodman
Lenore Cavallero 500-1000 Lenore Cavallero
Ed Hornung 1000-2500 Ed Hornung
Dariush Yousseffi 2500-5000 Gary Brown
Vicki Lerner 5000-7500 Vicki Lerner

Read about the winners...

front row, seated: Lenore Cavallero, Liliane Kirchhoff, Edwin Mah, and David Llewellyn; back row, standing: Edmund Wu, Bob Chase, Jeff Reid, and Julian O Standen


email spam filter